The biggest Spa center in Azerbaijan is “Ovdan” SPA, which is located in “Shahdag Mountain Resort”. SPA plays an important role in this hotel and this is reflected in the name of the hotel. The center consists of two parts: one part is Treatment and lounge area and the second one is Active area: there are an indoor pool, Turkish hammams and Finnish saunas, gym and yoga rooms for fitness lovers. The indoor pool features 4 types of hydro massage. This is the best choice to improve blood circulation and relax. There are also separate Turkish hammams and Finnish saunas, changing rooms, 13 treatment rooms, Thai massage room, special Turkish hammam used for hammam treatments, steam bath, Rasul hammam, hydro massage Jacuzzi rooms in therapy area and yoga room for ladies and gentlemen. KLEOPATRA bath, one of our exclusive services.